YEAR SNOOKS MEDAL BEST SENIORS PLAYER GRAND FINAL CLUB WALKER MEDAL BEST RESERVES PLAYER GRAND FINAL CLUB WESCOMBE MEDAL SENIOR LEADING GOAL KICKER GOALS CLUB RAWLINGS MEDAL RESERVES LEADING GOAL KICKER GOALS CLUB
1989 Colin Loring RIDGLEY     John Newman 116 YOLLA Wayne Saltmarsh 67 YOLLA
1990 David Mevison NATONE     John Emin 100 NATONE Neville Baker 79 MYALLA
1991 Steven Smith  YOLLA     Brett Plant  183 YOLLA Kevin Bakes 100 YOLLA
1992 Shane Burgess  WEST ULVERSTONE     Steven Watts  109 YOLLA Cranston Dick 75 YOLLA
1993 Rodney Jones  NATONE Robert Crick  YOLLA Kevin Talor 124 SOMERSET Kevin Bakes 103 YOLLA
1994 Julian Overton  SOUTH BURNIE John Lyons  WEST ULVERSTONE Robert Keeble 100 SOMERSET Gavin Bradley  107 WEST ULVERSTONE
1995 Micheal Hayes  SOUTH BURNIE Cameron Mott  YEOMAN Darren French 106 CUPRONA Gavin Bradley  76 WEST ULVERSTONE
1996 Brent Plant  NATONE Gavin Field  SOUTH BURNIE Dean Groves 107 CUPRONA Scott Whiteroad 67 YEOMAN
1997 Gary Lathan  QUEENSTOWN Lynden Bugg  NATONE Dean Groves 108 CUPRONA Ricky Micaleff 101 YEOMAN
1998 Matthew Wooldridge  YOLLA Ian Fraser  NATONE Micheal Rist 76 YEOMAN Peter Schleich 73 QUEENSTOWN
1999 Julian Overton, Stephin Lamprey  NATONE Gary Newson      DwayneThompson QUEENSTOWN, YOLLA Dean Groves 80 CUPRONA Ricky Watts 70 YOLLA
2000 Milton Saltmarsh  CUPRONA Lucas Russell  SOUTH BURNIE Nigel White 89 SOUTH BURNIE Ricky Watts 77 YOLLA
2001 Andrew Bacon  NATONE John Potts  SOUTH BURNIE Robbie Lavell 113 NATONE Ricky Watts 71 YOLLA
2002 Brett Jones  NATONE John Potts  SOUTH BURNIE Robbie Lavell 84 NATONE Scott Whiteroad 85 SOUTH BURNIE
2003 Leigh Heath  MYALLA John Potts  SOUTH BURNIE Robbie Lavell 63 NATONE Scott Whiteroad 56 SOUTH BURNIE
2004 Anthoney Smith  SOUTH BURNIE Todd Whiteroad  YOLLA Gary Latham 69 QUEENSTOWN Scott Whiteroad 55 SOUTH BURNIE
2005 Travis Walker  YOLLA Jade Mathewson  YOLLA Gary Latham 83 QUEENSTOWN Ricky Watts 62 YOLLA
2006 Corey Robertson  YOLLA Troy Donohue  SOMERSET Guy Grey 65 SOMERSET Blair Kaine 61 SOUTH BURNIE
2007 Nigel Coulsin  RIDGLEY Nathan Radford  SOUTH BURNIE Guy Grey 77 SOMERSET Tim Cumming 57 QUEENSTOWN
2008 Nigel Coulsin  RIDGLEY John Potts  SOUTH BURNIE Rohan Baldock   108 SOMERSET Troy Pile 93 SOUTH BURNIE
2009 Nigel Coulsin  RIDGLEY Gavin Blyth SOUTH BURNIE Jarrod Wilcox 59 RIDGLEY David Mevissen  42 NATONE
2010 Tim Macmicheal  SOMERSET Adem Radford  SOMERSET Rohan Baldock  125 SOUTH BURNIE Aaron Jones, Josh Barry 81 SOMERSET
2011 Brett Jones  NATONE Brock Emmerton SOUTH BURNIE Brodie Dennis  105 QUEENSTOWN Troy Pile 88 SOUTH BURNIE
2012 Kurt Lamprey SOUTH BURNIE Robbie Bartlett SOUTH BURNIE Kurt Lamprey 116 SOUTH BURNIE Tim Cumming 84 QUEENSTOWN
2013 Kurt Lamprey SOUTH BURNIE Russell Hubbard SOUTH BURNIE Kurt Lamprey 89 SOUTH BURNIE Brock Emmerton 114 SOUTH BURNIE
2014 Chris Wedd QUEENSTOWN Russell Hubbard SOUTH BURNIE Aaron Butlar 131 SOUTH BURNIE Tim Cumming 83 QUEENSTOWN
2015 Mathew Bowen SOMERSET Zach Target SOUTH BURNIE Kurt Lamprey 99 SOUTH BURNIE Josh Barry 111 SOUTH BURNIE
2016 Chris Wedd SOUTH BURNIE Zach Target SOUTH BURNIE Rohan Baldock  241 SOUTH BURNIE Curtis McGlone 71 SOMERSET
                     
THE 300 CLUB
1988
Kevin Barker - Geoff Denny - David Guy - Cyril Hodgetts - David Kelleher - Graeme Murfett - Neville Smith - Graeme Sweeney - Barry Whiteroad - Greg Wynwood 
1989
Terry Chatwin - Greg Clark - Terry French - Dennis Hay - Gary Kingston - Gary Randall  
1990
Wayne Casey - Kerry Riley - Peter Wynwood
1991
Wayne French - Neville Hoare - Michael Peterwood - Robert Taylor
1992
Michael Clark - Maurice Creedon - Wayne Saltmarsh - Steven Turner - 
1993
Patrick Lee - Graeme Warren 
1994
Darrell Beamish - Stephen Armstrong 
1995
Brian Cornish - Dale ''Jock'' McCreadie - Stephen Farrow - George Blachford - Colin Ruffels 
1996
Rod Barker - Dale Crawford - Cranston Dick - Bob McCulloch - Gary Quirk - Dale Radford
1997
Graeme Neal
1998
David Hampton
1999
Malcolm Salter - John McLaren - Rod Conroy - Stephen Keep
2000
John Richardson - Greg Donaldson - Paul Smart - Criag Denby  
2001
Michael Lynch - Steven Watts - John Potts - Jason Michell
2002
Don Sharmon
2004
Andrew McLaren
2006
Michael Marshall - Scott Whiteroad
2007
Leon Clarke - Peter Saward
2009
Darron Bakes - Sean Britcliffe - Richard Townsend - Michael Keygan
2011
John Radford - Michael Bates
THE 400 CLUB
2009
John Potts - Greg Wynwood - Peter Wynwood - Malcolm Salter - Robert Taylor - Graeme Neal - Cranston Dick - Steven Watts - Rod Conroy - Maurice Creedon - Stephen Armstrong
2010
Craig Denby
2011
Mick Hardy - Cyril Hodgetts - Ellis Jacobson
THE 500 CLUB
2010
Peter Wynwood
2012
Graeme Neal
1951-DARWIN FOOTBALL ASSOCIATION-2015
YEAR PREMIERS SENIOR BEST AND FAIREST YEAR RESERVES PREMIERS RESERVES BEST AND FAIREST YEAR DFA PRESIDENT TREASURER  SECRETARY
1951 YEOMAN Laurie Neal (Yeoman)  1971 MYALLA   1951 Mick Pearce  Joe Ewington Neil Wedd
1952 YEOMAN Bob Kerr (South Burnie) 1972 RIDGLEY   1952 Mick Pearce  Joe Ewington Neil Wedd
1953 MONTELLO Laurie Neal (Yolla)  1973 SOMERSET Michael King (Somerset) 1953 Mick Pearce  Joe Ewington Neil Wedd
1954 SOUTH BURNIE Laurie Neal (Yolla)  1974 RIDGLEY John Croome (Yolla) 1954 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1955 RIDGLEY Lou Redman (Ridgley) 1975 SOMERSET Bob Blacklow (Somerset) 1955 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1956 RIDGLEY Darrel Whiley (Yolla) 1976 CUPRONA Eddie Thomas (Myalla) 1956 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1957 MYALLA Rex Turner (Yolla) 1977 CUPRONA Lucas Maynard (Yeoman) 1957 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1958 MYALLA Kevin Munday (Yeoman) 1978 YEOMAN Laurence Bloom (Ridgley) 1958 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1959 SOUTH BURNIE Kevin Munday (Yeoman) 1979 NATONE Neville Smith (Natone) 1959 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1960 SOMERSET Pat Garland (Myalla) 1980 NATONE Timothy Phillips (Myalla) 1960 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1961 SOMERSET Warren Parker (South Burnie) 1981 RIDGLEY Michael Prior (Yolla) 1961 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1962 SOUTH BURNIE Baden Murfet (Ridgley) 1982 YOLLA Stephen Riley (Ridgley) 1962 Mick Pearce  Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1963 SOMERSET Athol Harmon (Yolla) 1983 YOLLA Michael Robinson (Somerset) 1963 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1964 RIDGLEY Ray Cox (Yolla) 1984 RIDGLEY Gary Gregson (Yolla)              Michael Hardy (Yeoman) 1964 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1965 RIDGLEY Glenn Wescombe (Somerset) 1985 WEST ULVERSTONE Lewis McCulloch
(West Ulverstone)
1965 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1966 RIDGLEY Don Febey (Natone) 1986 NATONE Thomas Hodgetts (Somerset) 1966 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1967 SOUTH BURNIE Neil Jeffries (Myalla) 1987 SOUTH BURNIE Jimmy Fry (Natone) 1967 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1968 SOUTH BURNIE Don Beveridge (Ridgley) 1988 SOUTH BURNIE Adrian Cox (Yolla) 1968 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1969 RIDGLEY Don Beveridge (Ridgley) 1989 YOLLA Dwayne Wells (Ridgley) 1969 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1970 RIDGLEY Kevin Redmon (South Burnie) 1990 SOMERSET Neville Gardiner (South Burnie) 1970 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1971 RIDGLEY Alan Webb (Cuprona) 1991 NATONE Dwayne Wells (Ridgley) 1971 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1972 SOMERSET Dennis Jones (Natone) 1992 YEOMAN Patrick Bessell (Yolla) 1972 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1973 NATONE Dennis Jones (Natone) 1993 YOLLA Shane Cann (Myalla) 1973 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1974 MYALLA Kerry Innes (Yolla) 1994 WEST ULVERSTONE Phillip Night (Cuprona) 1974 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1975 MYALLA David Cox (Myalla) 1995 YEOMAN Russell Martin (South Burnie) 1975 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1976 MYALLA Les Allen (Myalla) 1996 YEOMAN Leon Clark (South Burnie)      Curt Kirkland (South Burnie) 1976 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1977 CUPRONA Geoff White (Cuprona) 1997 YEOMAN Michael Heard (Myalla) 1977 Reg Ewington Neil Wedd Neil Wedd
1978 YEOMAN Laurie White (Ridgley) 1998 NATONE Corey French (Yeoman) 1978 Hilton Parker Max Wells Max Wells
1979 YOLLA Glenn Jackson (South Burnie) 1999 QUEENSTOWN Cransten Dick (Yolla)                 Troy Rushton (Myalla) 1979 Hilton Parker Max Wells Max Wells
1980 YOLLA Jim Seelig (South Burnie) 2000 NATONE Sean Britcliffe (Natone) 1980 Hilton Parker Neville Barker Trevor Snooks
1981 YOLLA Greg Bennett (Cuprona) 2001 YOLLA Leon Clark (South Burnie)            1981 Hilton Parker Neville Barker Trevor Snooks
1982 SOMERSET David Green (South Burnie)     Geoff White (Cuprona) 2002 SOUTH BURNIE Scott Singline (Natone) 1982 Hilton Parker Neville Barker Trevor Snooks
1983 YOLLA Gary Cross (Natone) 2003 SOUTH BURNIE Keith Bonner (Queenstown)Chris Purton (Yolla) 1983 Hilton Parker Neville Barker Trevor Snooks
1984 YOLLA David Stevens (Natone) 2004 QUEENSTOWN Brad Agar (Yeoman) 1984 Hilton Parker Barry Walker Trevor Snooks
1985 WEST ULVERSTONE Gary Shadbolt (West Ulverstone) 2005 YOLLA Anthony Birchall (Yolla)         Scott McKellar (Queenstown) 1985 Hilton Parker Barry Walker Trevor Snooks
1986 YOLLA Gary Howard (West Ulverstone) 2006 SOUTH BURNIE Daniel Warsing (South Burnie) 1986 Hilton Parker Barry Walker Trevor Snooks
1987 YOLLA Colin Loring (Myalla) 2007 SOUTH BURNIE Ashley Keygan (Yeoman) 1987 Danny Crothers Barry Walker Odette Robinson
1988 YOLLA John Emin (Yeoman) 2008 SOUTH BURNIE Nathen House (Somerset) 1988 Danny Crothers Michael Czuplak Barry Walker
1989 RIDGLEY Craig Hayes (Natone) 2009 SOUTH BURNIE Damien De Vries (Cuprona) Damien Stafford (Natone)       Garren Hurle (Queenstown) 1989 Danny Crothers Michael Czuplak Barry Walker
1990 NATONE Colin Loring (Ridgley)              Peter Johnstone (Yolla)        David Stevens (Natone)              Dale Beaumont (Cuprona) 2010 SOUTH BURNIE Troy Rushton (Yolla)                Ian Swain (Somerset) 1990 Danny Crothers Neville Barker Roz Peterwood
1991 YOLLA Harold Simpson (Yeoman)     Paul Guard (South Burnie) 2011 SOUTH BURNIE Kurt Lamprey (South Burnie) 1991 Danny Crothers Neville Barker Roz Peterwood
1992 YOLLA Paul Guard (South Burnie) 2012 SOUTH BURNIE jJohn Radford (Ridgley) 1992 Danny Crothers Neville Barker Roz Peterwood
1993 YEOMAN Ian Gardam (Somerset) 2013 SOUTH BURNIE Ashley Keygan (Yolla) 1993 Danny Crothers Roz Peterwood Roz Peterwood
1994 SOUTH BURNIE Dale Barker (Ridgley) 2014 SOUTH BURNIE Ashley Keygan (Yolla) 1994 Danny Crothers Roz Peterwood Roz Peterwood
1995 SOUTH BURNIE Dwight Hodgetts (Natone) 2015 SOUTH BURNIE James Jackson (Natone) 1995 Danny Crothers Roz Peterwood Roz Peterwood
1996 NATONE Kraig Dann (Cuprona) 2016 SOUTH BURNIE Sean Stevins (Yeoman) 1996 Danny Crothers Margo Short Margo Short
1997 QUEENSTOWN John Braslin (Cuprona)       1997 Alex Fidler Margo Short Margo Short
1998 YEOMAN Allen Seen (Queenstown)       1998 Alex Fidler Margo Short Margo Short
1999 NATONE Kraig Dann (Cuprona)       1999 Bruce Marshall Margo Short Margo Short
2000 CUPRONA Michael Hodgetts (Cuprona)       2000 Bruce Marshall Margo Short Margo Short
2001 NATONE Darren Hoare (Yolla)       2001 Stan Short Margo Short Pam House
2002 NATONE Brett Jones (Natone)       2002 Stan Short Margo Short Pam House
2003 MYALLA Kraig Dann (Cuprona)           Mescharch Patterson (Myalla)       2003 Stan Short Margo Short Pam House
2004 SOUTH BURNIE Richard Townsend (South Burnie)       2004 Gary Love Margo Short Peter Parker
2005 YOLLA Clinton Thurley (Yolla)       2005 Gary Love Margo Short Kim Hayes
2006 YOLLA Jamie Collins (South Burnie)       2006 Gary Love Kristen Hawley Kim Hayes
2007 RIDGLEY Richard Rawnsley (Natone)       2007 Tim Hodgetts Kristen Hawley Kim Hayes
2008 RIDGLEY Brett Schulze (Queenstown)       2008 Tim Hodgetts Kristen Hawley Kristen Hawley
2009 RIDGLEY Nigel Coulson (Ridgley)       2009 Tim Hodgetts Kristen Hawley Kristen Hawley
2010 SOMERSET Max Fisher (Natone)              Nigel Coulson (Ridgley) 2010 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Kristen Hawley
2011 NATONE Jake Brakey (South Burnie)       2011 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Kristen Hawley
2012 SOUTH BURNIE Jake Brakey (South Burnie)       2012 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Sheree Archer
2013 SOUTH BURNIE Nigel Coulson (Ridgley)       2013 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Kevin Walsh
2014 QUEENSTOWN Jake Brakey (South Burnie) 2014 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Kevin Walsh
2015 SOUTH BURNIE Mathew Bowen (Somerset)       2015 Ray Parry Kristen Hawley Jason Moles
2016 SOUTH BURNIE Camron Upton (Natone)        2016 Barry Dunham   Jason Moles
HOMEABOUT DFADFA FIXTUREDFA RESULTSSPONSORSCONTACT DFA
EST  1951